Information for the Processing of Personal Data

Subject: Disclosure pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Article 13 of EU Regulation
no. 2016/679Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 (hereinafter “Privacy Code”) and art. 13 of the
EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereafter “GDPR 2016/679”), containing provisions for the protection
of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, we wish to inform
you that personal data supplied by you will be processed in compliance with the law above recall.

Data controller
The Data Controller is Borsan SRL with registered office in Milan, C.A.P. 20123, Via Vincenzo
Monti n.6, in the person of the legal representative pro tempore Mr. Ismail OZ domiciled for the
office in Milan, C.A.P. 20123, Via Vincenzo Monti n.6.

Purpose of the treatment
The personal data supplied by you are necessary for the fulfilments required by law, including the
appropriate communications required by law.

Methods of treatment and conservation
The treatment will be carried out in an automated and / or manual form, in compliance with the
provisions of art. 32 of the GDPR 2016/679 and from Annex B of the Legislative Decree.
196/2003 (articles 33-36 of the Code) regarding security measures, by persons specifically appointed
and in compliance with the provisions of art. 29 GDPR 2016/679.
Please note that, in compliance with the principles of lawfulness, purpose limitation and data minimization,
pursuant to art. 5 GDPR 2016/679, subject to your free and explicit consent expressed
at the bottom of this statement, your personal data will be kept for the period of time necessary
to achieve the purposes for which they are collected and processed and within the terms of the
law.

Scope of communication and dissemination
We also inform you that the data collected will never be disclosed and will not be communicated
without your explicit consent, except for the necessary communications that may involve the
transfer of data to public bodies, consultants or other subjects for fulfillment of the legal obligations.

Transfer of personal data
Your data will not be transferred either to Member States of the European Union or to third countries
not belonging to the European Union.

Particular categories of personal data

Pursuant to Articles 26 and 27 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and articles 9 and 10 of EU Regulation
no. 2016/679, you could confer, to Borsan SRL data qualifying as “particular categories of
personal data” and that data that reveal “the racial or ethnic origin, the political opinions, the religious
or philosophical conventions, or the trade union apparatus, as well as genetic data, biometric
data to uniquely identify a natural person, data relating to a person’s health or sexual life or
sexual orientation “. These categories of data may be processed only with your free and explicit
consent, expressed in writing at the bottom of this information.

Existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling
Borsan SRL does not adopt any automated decision making process, including profiling, referred
to in Article 22, paragraphs 1 and 4, of EU Regulation no. 679/2016.

Rights of the interested party
At any time, you can exercise, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree. 196/2003 and articles from
15 to 22 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, the right to:
a) request confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data;
b) obtain information on the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data, the recipients
or the categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be communicated
and, where possible, the retention period;
c) obtain the correction and deletion of data;
d) obtain the treatment limitation;
e) obtaining the portability of data, that is, receiving them from a data controller, in a structured
format, commonly used and readable by an automatic device, and transmitting them to another
data controller without impediments;
f) oppose the processing at any time and also in the case of treatment for direct marketing purposes;
g) to ask the data controller to access personal data and to correct or cancel them or limit their
processing or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability;
h) revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on
the consent given prior to the revocation;
i) to propose a complaint to a supervisory authority.
You can exercise your rights with a written request sent to Borsan SRL, to the postal address of
the registered office or to the email address info@borsan.it.